Driffield Junior School

  1. School
  2. Staff
Mrs L Laird, Headteacher
Mrs L Laird, Headteacher
Mrs R Dixon, Deputy Headteacher and Pupil Premium Champion
Mrs R Dixon, Deputy Headteacher and Pupil Premium Champion
Mrs L Tate: Child & Family Support and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L Tate: Child & Family Support and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Addy, Year 3 Leader
Mr S Addy, Year 3 Leader
Miss O Rizan, Year 4 Leader
Miss O Rizan, Year 4 Leader
Mrs J Broadbent, Year 5 Leader
Mrs J Broadbent, Year 5 Leader
Mrs H Mudd, Year 6 Leader
Mrs H Mudd, Year 6 Leader
Mrs V Holgate Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDco)
Mrs V Holgate Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDco)
Mrs K Hamilton, School Business Manager
Mrs K Hamilton, School Business Manager

Class Teachers

 

Year 3

Class

 

3A

Mr S Addy (Year Group Leader)

3B

Miss B Byrne

3L

Mr D Lowe

3S

Ms I Stoner (4 days) /Mrs V Holgate (Thursday)

 

 

 

Year 4

4R

Miss O Rizan (Year Group Leader)

4G

Mrs T Grant (4 days) / Mrs C Greenaway (Thursday)

4Gr

Mrs C Green

4S

Mrs J Sash (4 days) / Mrs C Greenaway (Friday)

4W

Mr J Welbourn

 

 

 

Year 5

5B

Mrs J Broadbent (Year Group Leader)

5I

Mr A Inns

5H

Mrs N Harrison

5N

Mrs L Naylor

5W

Miss R Westerby

 

 

 

Year 6

6M

Mrs H Mudd (Year Group Leader)

6BR

Miss K Barnes (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)/ Mrs E Robinson (Thursday, Friday

6C

Mrs K Cartwright

6Ma

Mrs Mattimoe

6W

Miss H Wilson

 

 

Nurture Class      Mrs H Pope  (Nurture Lead)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Team (cover for Teacher’s PPA time)

Mrs C Branigan, Mrs E Wilson,  Mrs L Stevens

Teaching Assistants

Miss R Berriman, Mrs J Chalfont, Mrs A Chesterfield, Mrs C Claire, Miss E Clark, Mrs S Cooper, Mrs D Ewing, Mrs M Greaves, Mrs J Hall, Miss H Hyde,  Mrs P Jibson, Mrs T Kidd, Mrs L Kneeshaw, Mrs D Lister, Mrs J Long, Mrs K Marshall,  Mrs L McDonald, Miss A Parkin, Ms K Phipps, Ms S Said, Mrs V Salter, Mrs J Sedman, Mrs E Skinner, Mrs M Smith, Miss L Smith, Mrs J Snowden, Mrs L Stevens, Mrs L Sutton,  Mrs L Syme, Mrs S Thomson, Miss B Thornton, Mrs C Trowsdale, Miss E Tudor, Mrs S Webster (ELSA), Miss S Watson, Mrs G Walker, Mr A Wilkinson, Mrs K Whitfield, Mrs L Riby (ELSA)

 

Administration Team
Mrs K Hamilton  - School Business Manager, Mrs C Hakner - Office Manager, Mrs S Scott - Office Administrator, Miss E Warcup - Office Administrator

Lunchtime Team

Miss H Hyde(Senior Supervisor),  Mrs S Hodgson, Mrs R Hood, Mrs A Leighton, Mrs R Little, Mrs R Rothwell, Mrs J Wood.

 

Catering Team

 Mrs T Berriman (Cook), Mrs J Heron, Mrs A Hudson, Mrs C Chesterfield

 

Caretaking & Cleaning Team

 Mr B Watson & Mr N Stead (Caretakers)

Miss E Brotherton, Mrs S Brotherton, Mrs A Hyde,  Mrs S Orford, Mrs S Simpson, Mrs P Conway.

 

Senior Leadership Team
____________________________________________________________

Mrs L Laird Headteacher
Mrs R Dixon Deputy Headteacher
Mrs V Holgate SENDCO
Mrs H Mudd Year group leader/English Co-ordinator
Mrs J Broadbent Year group leader
Miss O Rizan Year group leader
Mr S Addy Year group leader/Maths Co-ordinator
Mrs L Tate Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Hamilton School Business Manager