Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Driffield Junior School, Bridlington Road, Driffield, East Yorkshire YO25 5HN

Tel: 01377 253371

Fax: 01377255790

Email: driffield.juniors@eastriding.gov.uk

Driffield Junior School

STAFF

Mrs Linda Laird, Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Linda Laird, Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Kelly Foxton, SENCO
Mrs Kelly Foxton, SENCO

 

 

 

 

Mrs Ruth Dixon, Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Ruth Dixon, Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Class Teachers

Year 3   Mr J Horsley (Year Group Leader), Miss B Byrne, Mrs R Dixon, Mrs N Harrison , Mrs N Morrell, Ms I Stoner.

Year 4   Mr C Tarrant (Year Group Leader), Mrs K Cartwright, Mrs C Greenaway, Mrs J Sash, Mrs A Mattimoe, Miss H Wilson.

Year 5   Mrs J Broadbent (Year Group Leader), Mrs L Naylor, Mr A Inns, Miss R Westerby.

Year 6   Mrs H Mudd (Year Group Leader, Mr S Addy, Miss K Barnes, Mrs K Foxton, Mr J Hopper, Mrs E Rothwell.

Nurture Class      Mrs H Pope  (Nurture Lead)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Team (cover for Teacher’s PPA time)


Mrs C Branigan
Mrs S Thomson
Mrs E Wilson
Mrs T Grant

Mrs L Stevens

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Brigham, Mrs A Chesterfield, Mrs C Claire, Mrs E Clarke, Mrs D Ewing, Mrs C Hakner, Miss H Hyde,  Mrs P Jibson, Mrs C Kember,  Mrs S Leggett, Mrs D Lister, Mrs J Longbottom, Mrs S McNeil, Mrs L McDonald, Mrs S Pallett, Miss A Parkin, Mrs K Potter, Ms S Said, Mrs V Salter, Mrs J Snowden, Mrs L Stevens, Mrs L Syme, Mrs S Thomson, Mrs N Thurlow, Mrs C Trowsdale, Mrs S Webster, Mr D Gibson

 

Administration Team


Mrs K Hamilton        School Business Manager
Mrs L Tuck
Mrs S Scott
Mrs L Slater

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs J Kelly (Senior Supervisor), Mrs S Brotherton. Mrs K Campbell, Mrs E Connolly, Miss H Hyde, Mrs L Peacher, Mrs H Pennie, Mrs P Jibson, Mrs D Ewing.

 

Catering Team

 

Mrs T Berriman (Cook), Mrs J Heron, Mrs J Dearning, Mrs C Chesterfield

 

Caretaking & Cleaning Team

 

Mr P Duke (Caretaker), Miss E Brotherton, Mrs K Campbell, Mrs A Hartley, Mrs A Hyde,  Mrs S Orford, Mrs H Pennie.

 

Senior Leadership Team
____________________________________________________________

Mrs L Laird Headteacher
Mrs R Dixon Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Foxton SENCO
Mrs H Mudd Year group leader
Mrs J Broadbent Year group leader
Mr C Tarrant Year group leader
Mr J Horsley Year group leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Hamilton School Business Manager